#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Chas Jacquier

  • 18 fights
  • 967 views

Chas Jacquier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chas
Last Name: Jacquier
Nickname: Morbid Angel
Date of Birth: March 12, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grass Valley, California USA
Hometown: Grass Valley, California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Storm
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gods of War

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Igor Montes GOW 6 - Halloween Fight Fest
Oct 31, 2009
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jenz Petersen GOW 4 - The Reckoning
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Samuel Piron SFC - Survival FC
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Loss Dennis Siver TFS - Mix Fight Gala 7
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Dario Kuralti YFNP - Yogaka Fight Night Party 13
May 03, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Win Kevin Reed Survival FC - Contenders
Apr 26, 2008
TKO 3 0:26
Loss Yan Cabral Fight Fiesta - de Luxe 3
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mark O'Toole CWFC - Enter The Rough House 5
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Loss Daniel Weichel TFS - Mix Fight Gala VI
Nov 25, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Simeon Thoresen UWC 5 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 5
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Farbod Fadami OC 6 - Outsider Cup 6
Dec 16, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:30
Win Francesco Ligato NGT 1 - New Generation Tournament 1
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Loss Harris Sarmiento GC 38 - Final Conflict
Jun 02, 2005
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Russell Giminski GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Clint Blakley GC 18 - Gladiator Challenge 18
Aug 21, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Steve Renaud GC 16 - Gladiator Challenge 16
Jun 01, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Larry Turonez Nor - Cal Fighting Championships
Mar 23, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Dylan Mitzel Nor - Cal Fighting Championships
Mar 23, 2002
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD

Professional Fights