#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #Demetrious Johnson #Angela Magana #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Dennis Siver

  • 35 fights
  • 15520 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dennis
Last Name: Siver
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: January 13, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Mannheim, Germany
Hometown: Omsk, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Boxing, Sambo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Kiboju, MMA-Spirit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win B.J. Penn UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Conor McGregor UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Charles Rosa UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Manny Gamburyan UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
NC (Overturned by Commission) 3 5:00
Loss Cub Swanson UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:24
Win Nam Phan UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Nunes UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Matt Wiman UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Sotiropoulos UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Winner UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Win Spencer Fisher UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ross Pearson UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Kelly UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 2 2:53
Win Dale Hartt UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Nate Mohr UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 3 3:27
Win Chas Jacquier TFS - Mix Fight Gala 7
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Melvin Guillard UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin
Jul 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Gray Maynard UFC Fight Night 12 - Swick vs. Burkman
Jan 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Naoyuki Kotani UFC 75 - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 08, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 2:04
Loss Jess Liaudin UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Win Jim Wallhead CWFC - Enter The Rough House
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:31
Win Said Khalilov WFC 2 - Evolution
Sep 30, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Jenkins WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May 20, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:42
Loss Daniel Weichel TFS - Mix Fight Gala 3
May 06, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Adrian Degorski CWFC - Enter the Wolfslair
Mar 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:59
Loss Arni Isaksson CWFC - Enter the Wolfslair
Mar 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:23
Win Jonas Ericsson CWFC - Enter the Wolfslair
Mar 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Fabricio Nascimento EVT 5 - Phoenix
Oct 08, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:47
Win Maciej Luczak OC - Masters Fight Night 2
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 2 TBD
Win Dylan van Kooten BFS - Mix Fight Gala 4
Mar 06, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kenneth Rosfort-Nees EVT 4 - Gladiators
Sep 26, 2004
TKO (Cut) 1 5:00
Win Mohamed Omar KK - Kombat Komplett
Aug 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kordian Szukala OC 2 - Outsider Cup 2
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Dennis Siver
Win

Dennis Siver

(23 - 11, 1 NC)
 
B.J. Penn
Loss

B.J. Penn

(16 - 11 - 2)
Dennis Siver
Loss

Dennis Siver

(11 - 5)
 
Melvin Guillard
Win

Melvin Guillard

(22 - 7 - 2, 1 NC)
Dennis Siver
Win

Dennis Siver

(2 - 0)