#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Invicta FC 20

Charles Rosa


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charles
Last Name: Rosa
Nickname: Boston Strong
Date of Birth: August 24, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boynton Beach, Florida United States
Hometown: Boynton Beach, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Boynton Beach
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/charles.rosa.5494
Twitter: https://twitter.com/charlesrosamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/charlesrosamma/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBEi0nknnKz_d1jIp10SqTw
Current Organization: LLC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Paul Teague LeLeo Code MMA - Winter Fightfest Pro
Dec 16, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Jonathan Gary CES 75 - Fight For A Cause
Oct 20, 2023
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:47
Loss Nathaniel Wood UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss TJ Brown UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Damon Jackson UFC Fight Night 194 - Dern vs. Rodriguez
Oct 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Jaynes UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darrick Minner UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Aguilar UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bryce Mitchell UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
May 09, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manny Bermudez UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:46
Loss Shane Burgos UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Kyle Bochniak UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yair Rodriguez UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sean Soriano UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:43
Loss Dennis Siver UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Constant Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 25
Aug 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Win Brylan Van Artsdalen Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 22
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:25
Win Keith Richardson Fight Lab 35 - Misery Loves Company 6
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:08
Win Ralph Johnson Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:03
Win Steve McCabe CES MMA - Rise or Fall
Oct 04, 2013
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 1:39
Win Sylvester Murataj CES MMA - Gold Rush
Aug 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Aaron Steadman CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:26
Win Jayson Jones CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Hauley Tillman Fight Time 11 - Unfinished Business
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win Chad Livingston ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 5
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Trey Harris ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 4
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Jonathan Cobb Fight Party - Masquerade Fight Party
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Kevin Smith ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 2
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Danny Venter ROAW - Rise of a Warrior 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Win Andrew Holman Fight Party - Greenville Kage Fighting
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos