#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Lauren Taylor #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Alex Oliveira #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Miranda Maverick

Peter Barrett

  • 22 fights
  • 420 views


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peter
Last Name: Barrett
Nickname: Pistol
Date of Birth: August 10, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Abington, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Abington, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MAXX Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/SlipperysWorld
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/slippery_pete145/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Youssef Zalaal UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik
Aug 08, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sang Hoon Yoo Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 10
Aug 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach DiSabatino Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 44
Jun 15, 2019
TKO 1 4:16
Loss Connor Barry Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 39
Jun 30, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Win Jay Ellis Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 38
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Loss TJ Brown Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 36
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:35
Loss Drew Morais Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 34
Jun 17, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Vince McGuinness Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 32
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Davis CES MMA 39 - O'Neil vs. Santiago
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Liver Kick) 2 1:55
Win Jeff Anderson Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 28
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Head Kick) 1 1:53
Win Keenan Raymond Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 27
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Steve McCabe Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 25
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:11
Win Luis Torres Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 21
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:18
Win Franklin Isabel Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 20
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lionel Young Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 19
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights