#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Colby Covington #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC Fight Night 181 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk

TJ Brown

  • 22 fights
  • 104 views


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: TJ
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: T.J.
Date of Birth: May 20, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Westside Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/downtowntjbrown
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Chavez UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Griffin UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:38
Win Dylan Lockard Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 10
Aug 27, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:59
Win Ken Beverly LFA 67 - James vs. Martin
May 24, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:45
Win CJ Hunter PF - Pyramid Fights 11
Apr 13, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Cody Carrillo C3 Fights - Border Wars
Feb 10, 2018
KO 1 2:28
Win Peter Barrett Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 36
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:35
Loss Trey Ogden LFA 21 - Noblitt vs. Branjao
Sep 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Kevin Henry 360 Fight Club
Apr 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Tyler Smith 360 Fight Club - 360 Fight Club 1
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Bobby Moffett RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Miolla RFA 44 - Moises vs. Freeman
Sep 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:32
Win Rodney Allison XFI 17 - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 17
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Tyrone Paige OTCMMA - Off the Chain MMA 11: Battle and Glory
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Olivera RMMA - Renaissance MMA 35
Oct 16, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:29
Win Tyrone Paige OTCMMA - Off the Chain MMA 9: Apocalypse in the Park
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Bobby Taylor AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Deartie Tucker III OTCMMA - Off The Chain MMA 7
Feb 07, 2015
TKO 1 0:28
Win Latral Perdue V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Kennedy
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Adrian Walker OTCMMA - Off The Chain MMA 6
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:29
Loss Shelby Graham CCC - Cage Combat Championships 5
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

TJ Brown
Loss

TJ Brown

(10 - 5)
 
Cody Carrillo
Win

Cody Carrillo

(12 - 18)
TJ Brown
Win

TJ Brown

(8 - 4)
 
Kevin Henry
Loss

Kevin Henry

(0 - 3)

Amateur Fights