#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #UFC 281 #Valentina Shevchenko #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #Henry Cejudo #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #Ante Delija #UFC Fight Night 215

Kevin Henry


Kevin Henry
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Henry
Nickname: The Kannibal
Date of Birth: October 18, 1980 (age 42)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phalanx MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pyramid Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss AJ Cunningham PF - Pyramid Fights 11
Apr 13, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Austin Lyons V3 Fights 67 - Adams vs. Anderson
Mar 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Win Terry Johnson V3 Fights 66 - Pickney vs. Callens
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Loss James Wallace V3 Fights - V3 Fights 63
Oct 14, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Loss TJ Brown 360 Fight Club
Apr 15, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Jacob Kilburn A&A Fight Time Promotions - November to Remember
Nov 05, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:11
Loss Nick Davis V3 Fights - Sanders vs. Anders
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:28
Loss Hawraz Syan Fire & Ice Fighting Championships - FIFC 2: Gods of War
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:39

Professional Fights

Kevin Henry
Loss

Kevin Henry

(0 - 3)
 
TJ Brown
Win

TJ Brown

(9 - 4)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos