#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Umar Nurmagomedov #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Loik Radzhabov #UFC 296 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239

Wesley Sharp


Wesley Sharp
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wesley
Last Name: Sharp
Nickname: The Punching Preacher
Date of Birth: October 11, 1971 (age 52)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Evening Shade, Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Evening Shade, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFC Gym Fayetteville
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pyramid Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jerod Osthoff PF - Pyramid Fights 2
May 13, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Alvin Williams WSOF 27 - Firmino vs. Fodor
Jan 23, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:30
Win Brandon Motley AFL - Arkansas Fight League
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Emmanuel Rivera LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Pat Crumpton AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos