#UFC on ESPN 41 #Bellator 284 #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #UFC Fight Night 71 #Ante Delija #Anthony Smith #ACA 142 #Austin Vanderford #Said Sowma #Nate Landwehr

Emmanuel Rivera

  • 11 fights
  • 483 views

Emmanuel Rivera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emmanuel
Last Name: Rivera
Nickname: El Punisher
Date of Birth: November 12, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luis Muro Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Rader LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Decision Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Treston Thomison Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Mullins LFC 62 - Legacy Fighting Championship 62
Nov 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Allen Washington FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 53
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Hector Arteaga HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:12
Win Wesley Sharp LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Timothy Janssen LF - Legend Fights
Jul 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Justin Overton OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 4
Jan 10, 2015
Submission 4 0:44
Loss Alfred Walker FCF - Extreme Fight Night 5
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Emmanuel Rivera
Win
 
Timothy Janssen
Loss

Timothy Janssen

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos