#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez

Hector Arteaga

  • 9 fights
  • 46 views

Hector Arteaga
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hector
Last Name: Arteaga
Nickname: The Supernatural
Date of Birth: August 19, 1993 (age 24)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tonkawa, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Tonkawa, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Elite Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: C3

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Johnnie Roades C3 Fights - Fight Night
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:28
Loss Emmanuel Rivera HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:12
Win Chavous Smith LFC 41 - Legacy Fighting Championship 41
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Win Ernest Cox RITC - Rage in the Cage 33
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Justin Rader LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Dustin Freeman BattleGrounds MMA 4 - Fight Night
May 17, 2014
Submission 1 1:36

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights