#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC 229 #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 242

Justin Rader

  • 10 fights
  • 22 views


Justin Rader
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Rader
Nickname: Darth
Date of Birth: August 15, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 142 lbs (64.4 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lovato's School of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Aguilar LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Emmanuel Rivera LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Decision Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zachary Church KOP 53 - Bricktown Rumble
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Maldonado LFC 62 - Legacy Fighting Championship 62
Nov 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Aaron Robinson LFC 54 - Legacy Fighting Championship 54
Apr 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joel Scott LFC 42 - Legacy Fighting Championship 42
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 0:24
Loss Ricardo Lucas Ramos LFC 41 - Legacy Fighting Championship 41
Apr 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Hector Arteaga LFC 35 - Legacy Fighting Championship 35
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Craig Campbell BattleGrounds MMA 4 - Fight Night
May 17, 2014
KO 2 0:34
Win Andrew Lockett BGMMA - BattleGrounds MMA 3
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Justin Rader
Win

Justin Rader

(1 - 0)
 
Craig Campbell
Loss

Craig Campbell

(0 - 0)