#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 218 #UFC 251 #UFC 253

Joel Scott

  • 23 fights
  • 535 views


Joel Scott
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joel
Last Name: Scott
Nickname: The Demon
Date of Birth: February 11, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nederland, Texas, United States
Hometown: Nederland, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Texas Punishment Crew
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Clarence Brown Fury FC 34 - Fury Fighting Championship 34
Aug 03, 2019
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 0:48
Loss Sean Cerveny Fury FC 33 - Fury Fighting Championship 33
Jun 29, 2019
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:50
Win Jeremiah Castillo LFA 43 - Allen vs. Crowe
Jun 22, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Javier Obregon LFA 32 - Allen vs. Hernandez
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss David Fuentes Combate Americas 19 - Queen Warriors
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emerson Garcia Fury FC 18 - Fury Fighting Championship 18
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Vera LFA 3 - Spann vs. Giles
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerzan Chaw Fury FC 12 - Fury Fighting Championship 12
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:15
Loss Trent Meaux LFC 48 - Legacy Fighting Championship 48
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Castillo Hero FC - Best of the Best 6
Sep 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Rader LFC 42 - Legacy Fighting Championship 42
Jun 26, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 0:24
Win Amador Ramirez STFC 34 - Battle at the Beach
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:43
Loss Domingo Pilarte FF - Fury Fighting 4
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gilbert Jimenez IXFA 10 - Delta Downs
May 03, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:32
Win Miguel Saenz Hero FC 1 - Best of the Best
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Alexander Hernandez Hero FC - Texas Pride
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights