#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Bellator 296 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Justin Gaethje #Noche UFC #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season

Alexander Hernandez


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: The Great
Date of Birth: October 01, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Antonio, Texas, United States
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ohana Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Damon Jackson UFC Fight Night 240 - Allen vs. Curtis 2
Apr 06, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bill Algeo UFC Fight Night 229 - Dawson vs. Green
Oct 07, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim Miller UFC Fight Night 219 - Andrade vs. Blanchfield
Feb 18, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Billy Quarantillo UFC 282 - Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev
Dec 10, 2022
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:30
Loss Renato Moicano UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:23
Win Mike Breeden UFC Fight Night 193 - Santos vs. Walker
Oct 02, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 1:20
Loss Thiago Moises UFC Fight Night 186 - Rozenstruik vs. Gane
Feb 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Gruetzemacher UFC Fight Night 181 - Hall vs. Silva
Oct 31, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Drew Dober UFC Fight Night 171 - Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Francisco Drinaldo UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 3:42
Win Olivier Aubin-Mercier UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beneil Dariush UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Chris Pecero RFA 41 - Clark vs. Giles
Jul 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Rodrigo Sotelo Hero FC - Best of the Best 6
Sep 26, 2015
Submission 1 4:44
Win Jacob Capelli Hero FC - Best of the Best 4
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Martin Walker Hero FC - Best of the Best 3
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Joel Scott Hero FC - Texas Pride
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jamall Emmers Hero FC - Pride of the Valley 2
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Salazar EODV - El Orgullo del Valle
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Dimitre Ivy KP - Kickass Productions
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Tyler Keen PCG - Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jackson Hawkins KP - Kickass Productions
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:02
Win Jose Ceja ABG - Promotions
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos