#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 293 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #Rose Namajunas

Mike Breeden


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Breeden
Nickname: Money
Date of Birth: April 21, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lee's Summit, Missouri, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glory MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/money.mike.mma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Anshul Jubli UFC 294 - Makhachev vs. Volkanovski 2
Oct 21, 2023
KO (Punches) 3 3:00
Loss Terrance McKinney UFC on ESPN 51 - Luque vs. dos Anjos
Aug 12, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Natan Levy UFC on ESPN 35 - Font vs. Vera
Apr 30, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Hernandez UFC Fight Night 193 - Santos vs. Walker
Oct 02, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 1:20
Win Ken Beverly FAC 5 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Dec 11, 2020
TKO (Head Kick) 2 3:37
Loss Anthony Romero Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 4
Aug 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Jenkins LFA 77 - James vs. Martin
Sep 27, 2019
KO (Flying Knee) 3 1:51
Win Cheljean Erwin-Davis LFA 67 - James vs. Martin
May 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:24
Win Henry Lindsay Blue Corner Promotions - Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Apr 05, 2019
TKO (Injury) 1 1:39
Loss Ivey Nixon Universal Combat League - The Battle for All Hallows Eve
Oct 27, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:57
Win Craig Eckelberg LFA 50 - Allen vs. Hiley
Sep 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Loss Lucas Clay LFA 42 - Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win H.D. Essley Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 27
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Martin Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 26
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Garrett Wells Shamrock FC - Shamrock 294
Sep 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Craig Fairly Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 4:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights