#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Tatsuro Taira #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #UFC 274 #Frank Camacho #Michael Page

Anthony Romero

  • 23 fights
  • 20 views

Anthony Romero
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Romero
Nickname: The Genius
Date of Birth: February 25, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Welland, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Welland, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Modern Vision MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kenneth Glenn Fury FC 60 - Fury Fighting Championship 60
Apr 24, 2022
KO (Flying Knee) 2 4:39
Win Nicolas Escheverry Fury FC 54 - Fury Fighting Championship 54
Nov 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach Juusola LFA 96 - Mendonca vs. Dagvadorj
Dec 04, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Breeden Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 4
Aug 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss JJ Okanovich Fury FC 45 - Fury Fighting Championship 45
Apr 03, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Miller OCL - Ohio Combat League 7: Arnold Sports Festival - All Professional Card
Mar 07, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Juan Roman KOTC - Combat Zone
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Loss Joshua Hill KOTC - In the Mix
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elijah Harris KOTC - Territorial Conflict
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:40
Win Sean Felton KOTC - Prevail
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter San Antonio KOTC - Ultimate Mix
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ethan Hayes Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 73
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Justin Perry KOTC - Raw Deal
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:27
Win Sean Foster Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 48
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike Walters Pinnacle FC 14 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 14
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Dustin Mohedano Bizzarro Promotions - Bayfront Brawl
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Fadi Shuman Pinnacle FC 13 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 13
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Brian Shoffner Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 40
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Matt Shaffer Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 12
Nov 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss T.J. Rigel OFC 24 - Back to Basics
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Christopher Wolf Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 33
May 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Anthony Romero
Win
 
Juan Roman
Loss

Juan Roman

(1 - 0)
Anthony Romero
Loss

Anthony Romero

(12 - 1)
 
Joshua Hill
Win

Joshua Hill

(2 - 1)
Anthony Romero
Win

Anthony Romero

(10 - 1)
 
Sean Felton
Loss

Sean Felton

(4 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos