#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #Israel Adesanya

Tony Caruso

  • 9 fights
  • 129 views

Tony Caruso
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Caruso
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: December 24, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Northside Boxing & Jiu Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eduard Folayang One Championship - Inside the Matrix
Oct 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pieter Buist One Championship - Dawn of Valor
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tristan Murphy DFC 8 - Diamondback Fighting Championship 8: Sunday Slam
Feb 24, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:00
Win Jai Bradney EMMA - Eternal MMA 38
Oct 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:21
Win Dishon Ravindran EMMA - Eternal MMA 32
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Wood EMMA - Eternal MMA 15
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Raphael Berthet MMADU - MMA Down Under 6
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win David Gibb MMADU - MMA Down Under 3
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Sam Rudd Maximum Impact Fighting - MMA Showdown
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos