#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Vasiliy Lomachenko #Peak Fighting 4 #Thomas Almeida #Claudio Henrique Da Silva #James Krause #John Phillips #Jessica Andrade #Fares Ziam #Katlyn Chookagian #Gillian Robertson #Poliana Botelho #Gadzhimurad Antigulov #UFC 254 #Said Nurmagomedov #Mark Striegl

Pieter Buist

  • 21 fights
  • 344 views


Pieter Buist
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pieter
Last Name: Buist
Nickname: The Archangel
Date of Birth: March 01, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Breda, North Brabant, Netherlands
Hometown: Breda, North Brabant, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hemmers Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eduard Folayang One Championship - Fire & Fury
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tony Caruso One Championship - Dawn of Valor
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kota Shimoishi One Championship - Warriors of Light
May 10, 2019
TKO (Knees to the Head) 2 3:55
Win Suli Muhamed WFL MMA - 2018 Grand Prix Final
Sep 23, 2018
Submission 1 4:35
Win Brian Lo-A-Njoe WFL MMA 2 - World Fighting League MMA 2
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Shamil Uvaysov SHC 13 - Strength & Honour Championship 13
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:15
Win Jose Vava Kikumbi WFL MMA - World Fighting League MMA
May 27, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Steve Cooke CFC Malta 1 - The Time Has Come
May 13, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:33
Loss Hao Tian Wu Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight 50
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Karim Bouraarassi FCDH - Fight Club Den Haag 2016
May 16, 2016
Submission 1 TBD
Win Sinan Tateroglu Gastro Fight Night - Round 3
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Tommy Depret Staredown 9 - Depret vs. Buist
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Raymond Jarman FCDH - Fight Club Den Haag 2014
Jun 22, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Raymond Jarman VFC 6 - Grand Prix
Feb 15, 2014
Decision TBD
Win Twan van Buuren Fightsport Matchmaking / M Sports - Fight for Victory
Dec 21, 2013
Decision TBD
Loss Paulo Boer A1WCC - A1 World Combat Cup
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Adam Mutaliev Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 11
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Win Ihmad Ahmad WFCA - Titans 2
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:10
Win Alexander Ferrera Impact - Gala 2
Oct 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Pieter Buist
Win
 
Raymond Jarman
Loss

Raymond Jarman

(16 - 24, 1 NC)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
VFC 6 - Grand Prix Feb 15, 2014
Professional Fight
Pieter Buist
Win

Pieter Buist

(0 - 0)
 
Alexander Ferrera
Loss

Amateur Fights