#UFC 283 #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Glover Teixeira #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Khamzat Chimaev #Stephen Thompson #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Kyle Sumner #UFC 281 #Gilbert Burns #Jessica Andrade #Sean Strickland #Chael Sonnen #Leon Edwards

JJ Okanovich


JJ Okanovich
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: JJ
Last Name: Okanovich
Nickname: The Bosnian Bomber
Date of Birth: November 04, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California, United States
Hometown: San Jose, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Trey Ogden Fury FC 53 - Fury Fighting Championship 53: Lookin' For a Fight
Nov 14, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:43
Loss Lucas Clay LFA 98 - Fremd vs. Oliveira
Jan 29, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Romero Fury FC 45 - Fury Fighting Championship 45
Apr 03, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Christian Lohsen Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 5
Jul 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hugo Lujan Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Jauregui Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Zachary Andrews Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Win Luis Vargas Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:59
Win Jamario Mulder DH - Dragon House 23
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Choke) 2 1:09
Win Israel Delgado Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Ramirez WFC 14 - Berkovic vs. Bailey
May 30, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Javier Garcia 559 Fights 31 - 2014 CAMO California State Finals
Dec 12, 2014
Submission 1 1:42
Win Cesar Gonzalez WFC 12 - Ricetti vs. Emmett
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:15
Win Sandor Escobar 559 Fights 7 - 2012 CAMO State Championship: Northern California Finals
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Ashton Pierce BTF - 2012 CAMO State Championship
Sep 23, 2012
Submission 3 0:41

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights