#UFC Fight Night 192 #Canelo vs. Plant #Caleb Plant #UFC 266 #Bellator 266 #Saul Alvarez #Nick Diaz #Yoel Romero #Anthony Smith #Chael Sonnen #Conor McGregor #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Alistair Overeem #Rico Verhoeven #Georges St. Pierre

Christian Lohsen

  • 15 fights
  • 236 views

Christian Lohsen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Lohsen
Nickname: Hollywood
Date of Birth: January 24, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Deland, Florida, United States
Hometown: Deland, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Darkwolf MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jonas Flok Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Wayne Hughes Jr. iFF 1 - iKon Fighting Federation 1
Sep 24, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss JJ Okanovich Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 5
Jul 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Golden Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 53
Mar 06, 2019
Submission 1 2:31
Win Emre Orun Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 9: Duval
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:32
Win Noah Cutter Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 50
Sep 29, 2018
Submission 1 2:14
Loss Bruno Aquiles Canetti Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 6
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manny Ramirez Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 5
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:56
Win Steven Defalle RFC 41 - War
Nov 03, 2017
Submission 1 4:01
Win Blake Smith RFC 40 - Fireworks
Jul 21, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Win Daniel Matos RFC 39 - High Stakes
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Christian Lohsen
Win
 
Steven Defalle
Loss

Steven Defalle

(1 - 0)
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 4:01
RFC 41 - War Nov 03, 2017
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights