#UFC on ABC 1 #Max Holloway #Calvin Kattar #Carlos Condit #Matt Brown #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Li Jingliang #Dusko Todorovic #UFC 257 #Alessio Di Chirico #Joaquin Buckley #Carlos Felipe #Justin Tafa #Conor McGregor #David Zawada #Ramazan Emeev #Wu Yanan #Chael Sonnen #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 251

Donny Bush

  • 13 fights
  • 246 views


Donny Bush
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donny
Last Name: Bush
Nickname: Dirt Red
Date of Birth: July 31, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Okeechobee, Florida, United States
Hometown: Okeechobee, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 011 MMA Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ashan Abdullah Maverick MMA 13 - Stirn vs. Heckman
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Rasta Silva Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC 42: Espinoza vs. Blackman
Aug 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:30
Win Darwin Luna Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC 41: Panama
Aug 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:45
Loss John Zarate Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC Fantastic Fight Night 9
Jan 02, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:45
Win Carlos Espinoza RFC 41 - War
Nov 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emre Orun Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 2
Apr 01, 2017
Submission 2 1:38
Win Maximiliano Videla Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 24
May 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights