#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Charles Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC Fight Night 209

Jonas Flok

  • 20 fights
  • 211 views

Jonas Flok
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonas
Last Name: Flok
Nickname: Joe Nasty
Date of Birth: May 07, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Highland Fighting Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FAC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Donny Bush FAC 14 - Fighting Alliance Championship
May 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Lohsen Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Morgan Sickinger Caged Aggression 29 - Determination Day 1
Nov 20, 2020
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 3:33
Loss Bryce Logan LFA 77 - James vs. Martin
Sep 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaleio Romero Lights Out Championship 2 - Cross vs. Kuppe
Feb 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Win Frank Young Pure FC 12 - Pure Fighting Championships 12
Jan 25, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 1:44
Win Jeremy Elishius 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 14
Sep 08, 2018
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Win Christopher Blevins Pure FC 9 - Pure Fighting Championships 9
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Craig Eckelberg 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 13
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:27
Win Dennis Anderson CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 12
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Anthony Livingston Pure FC - Pure Fight Night 1
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Quinton Curtis Driller Promotions - A-Town Throwdown 11
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 1:14
Loss Kuchlong Kuchlong Pure FC 5 - Pure Fighting Championships 5
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Gaffney Pure FC 4 - Ottow vs. Eckelberg
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:51
Win Ty Knuckles Pure FC 3 - Glenn vs. Manuel
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 3:05
Loss Alex Gilpin CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 5
May 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jon Daubon KOTC - Rebellion
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Christian Vazquez NAFC - Mega Brawl
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Jennerman RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kevin Messer KOTC - Certified
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15

Professional Fights

Jonas Flok
Win

Jonas Flok

(0 - 0)
 
Kevin Messer
Loss