#Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Fight Night Hamburg #Glory World Series #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #Jon Jones #Professional Fighters League #UFC Fight Night 93

Frank Young

  • 30 fights
  • 689 views

Frank Young
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 20 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Young
Nickname: Frank the N-4-CER
Date of Birth: October 01, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iowa, United States
Hometown: Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shane Moffitt KOTC - Impending Attack
Jul 14, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Jorge Serrano KOTC - Anger Management
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Dyllon Muniz AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 15
Dec 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Morgan Sickinger KOTC - Stone Cold
Dec 02, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Calvin Grube River City Championship - Fight Night 4
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Bryce McKeever AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 12
Dec 23, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Chris Lane IC - Iowa Challenge 94
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Loss JP Felty Quad Cities Fighting Championship - Spring Breakage 5
May 18, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Andre Tieva Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Carl Deaton Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 10
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Loss Jeremy Marts IC - Iowa Challenge 72
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Chris Lane EC - Extreme Challenge 216
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Josh Henry Tap or Nap Promotions - Old School Brawl
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
NC Mike Lindquist BlueBlood MMA / QCFC - Fight Legends of the Quad Cities
Apr 28, 2012
No Contest 2 2:20
Loss Pat King Quad Cities Fighting Championship - Spring Breakage 3
Apr 16, 2011
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Lee Sandmeier EC - Extreme Challenge 178
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:30
Loss Josh Radedeaux Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator 9
Feb 04, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Levi Martin MFC 9 - Midwest Fighting Championships 9
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:34
Win Marcus Hermann EC 79 - Extreme Challenge 79
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Lee Gibson Titan FC 7 - Red Rumble
Mar 23, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Keoni Koch Mainstream MMA 4 - Epic
Jan 06, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Nathan Hess MMA - Genesis 1
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Tyson Ward RS - Ring Style
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:05
Win Jesse Branch EC 71 - Extreme Challenge 71
Oct 07, 2006
N/A 1 TBD
Loss Sam Jackson EC 69 - Extreme Challenge 69
Jul 22, 2006
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 4:32
Win Kalel Robinson CFC 6 - Courage Fighting Championships 6
Jul 15, 2006
Disqualification 1 TBD
Win Brian Price Ring Style - Bad Blood
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Ted Reynolds MKOTR 2 - Midwest King of the Ring 2
Apr 20, 2006
Submission TBD
Win Paul Scott CFC 1 - Courage Fighting Championships 1
Jul 24, 2004
Submission 1 2:53

Professional Fights

Frank Young
Loss

Frank Young

(8 - 18, 1 NC)
 
Jorge Serrano
Win
Frank Young
Win
 
Tyson Ward
Loss

Tyson Ward

(0 - 0)
Frank Young
Win
 
Jesse Branch
Loss

Jesse Branch

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights