#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Andre Tieva

  • 17 fights
  • 825 views

Andre Tieva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Tieva
Nickname: The Diva
Date of Birth: December 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northfield, Minnesota United States
Hometown: Northfield, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Driller Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Mickle Driller Promotions - A-Town Throwdown 8
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shawn West Caged Aggression 16 - The Aftermath
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Loss Matt Brown RFA 24 - Smith vs. Romero
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Win Ben St. Pierre KOTC - Magnum Force
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Lane Bellator MMA - Bellator 104
Oct 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Matt Gaffney 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 4
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02
Win Ben Miller Driller Promotions / SEG - Havoc at High Five 2
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Frank Young Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Win Ryan Sweezer Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 12
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:14
Win Zach Kellso CFX 33 - Minnesota vs. Japan
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Daniel Wales Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 3
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights