#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC on ESPN 14

Matt Gaffney

  • 12 fights
  • 801 views


Matt Gaffney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Gaffney
Nickname: The Wild Child
Date of Birth: January 22, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Level Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 3 River Throwdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Mortson 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 12
Aug 26, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:00
Loss Jonas Flok Pure FC 4 - Ottow vs. Eckelberg
Jun 11, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:51
Win Adrian Ortega CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 8
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Switalla CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 6
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Thomas Krause 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 7
Apr 25, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:03
Win Jordan Rivera-Haasch CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 3
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Loss Cody Garness 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 5
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 3:33
Loss Andre Tieva 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 4
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02
Loss Tony Zelinski KOTC - Interference
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Loss Nick Kirk Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 1
May 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos