#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Tony Zelinski

  • 16 fights
  • 863 views

Tony Zelinski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Zelinski
Nickname: The Tiger
Date of Birth: July 01, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Farwell, Michigan United States
Hometown: Farwell, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Undisputed
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Knockout Promotions (Michigan)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Taylor Moore KOP 50 - KnockOut Promotions 50
Aug 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Jordan Winski KOTC - Total Devastation
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:56
Loss Vince Murdock TWC 26 - Townsend vs. Ward
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Loss Brent Fryia Big John's MMA - Heavy Hitters
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:43
Loss Carl Deaton Driller Promotions - Mecca 5
May 31, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:47
Loss Michael Hernandez Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 3
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Loss Melvin Blumer Driller Promotions - Mecca 3
Jan 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Loss Andrew Cseh Rocktagon MMA 27 - Way of the Warrior
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Joao Bosco NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Kirk Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Paul Howard IFL 45 - My Bloody Valentine
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:32
Loss Sergio Pettis NAFC - Unleashed
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Head Kick) 2 1:59
Win Matt Gaffney KOTC - Interference
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:56
Win Shane Cadotte KOTC - Compression Test
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Loss Justin Taveirne IFL - No Pain, No Gain
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00

Professional Fights

Tony Zelinski
Loss
 
Sergio Pettis
Win

Sergio Pettis

(1 - 0)
Tony Zelinski
Win

Tony Zelinski

(0 - 1)
 
Shane Cadotte
Loss

Shane Cadotte

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights