#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Joao Bosco

  • 4 fights
  • 903 views

Joao Bosco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joao
Last Name: Bosco
Nickname: Mosquito
Date of Birth: September 02, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Luiz Claudio Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: North American Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Zelinski NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derek Griffin SSCC - Sheboygan Showdown 3
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Brad Floyd MT - Madtown Throwdown 23
Apr 03, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 1:00
Win Ty Knuckles ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 4
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31

Professional Fights