#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #UFC 298 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 58 #Max Holloway

Ty Knuckles


Ty Knuckles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ty
Last Name: Knuckles
Nickname: The Ninja
Date of Birth: May 18, 1979 (age 45)
Weight: 159 lbs (72.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Racine, Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Racine, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Agallar Combative Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ISMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Derek Verburgt Inner Strength MMA 16 - Sevenwinds Throwdown
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:05
Loss Shane Moffitt Inner Strength MMA 14 - Bring The Heat
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Brandon Apfel Inner Strength MMA 13 - Rampage In The Cage
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:30
Loss Sean Felton KOTC - Counterstrike
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Brandon Odom KOTC - Short Range
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Rob Fenicle WXCF 7 - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 7
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:56
Loss Jorge Serrano KOTC - Territorial Dispute
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Cody Garness KOTC - Violent Confrontation
Mar 03, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:54
Win Jon Akers WXCF 6 - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 6
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:52
Loss Dominique Carter KOTC - Natural Instinct
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:52
Loss Adil Benjilany XFO 58 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 58
May 20, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Jonas Flok Pure FC 3 - Glenn vs. Manuel
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 3:05
Win Dan Claus WXCF 5 - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 5
Nov 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Loss Jimmy Zidek SSCC - Sheboygan Showdown 2
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Brian Learn LCF - Lakeside Cage Fights
May 22, 2010
N/C (Knee to Groin) TBD
Loss Joao Bosco ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 4
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Loss Ryan Smith FCC 42 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 42
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:06
Loss Joe Richardson FCC 41 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 41
Jan 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos