#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 267 #Jose Aldo #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Rob Font #Kamaru Usman #Li Jingliang

Adil Benjilany

  • 11 fights
  • 120 views

Adil Benjilany
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adil
Last Name: Benjilany
Nickname: Gloryboy
Date of Birth: January 01, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iowa, United States
Hometown: Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Midwest Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Johnny Soto Bellator 262 - Velasquez vs. Kielholtz
Jul 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Croom Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cris Williams Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:55
Win Daniel Carey Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:43
Win Corey Jackson Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Steven Merrill EFL - Elite Fight League
Jan 20, 2018
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 1:30
Win Trenton Wilkins PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 26
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win David Hartline PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 24
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Ty Knuckles XFO 58 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 58
May 20, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Damian Norris HFC 25 - Hoosier Fight Club 25
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights