#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #William Knight #Alonzo Menifield #Jamahal Hill #Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Mickey Gall #Alex Morono #Brendan Allen #Chris Gruetzemacher #Claudio Puelles #Bryan Barberanna #Darian Weeks

Johnny Soto

  • 10 fights
  • 89 views

Johnny Soto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Soto
Nickname: Phantom
Date of Birth: October 11, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: California, United States
Hometown: California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Xplode
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/_johnnyphantom
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adil Benjilany Bellator 262 - Velasquez vs. Kielholtz
Jul 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Weber Almeida Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Mondragon CCW - California Cage Wars 18
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Vrendavena das Herdrick CCW - California Cage Wars 17: Fortitude
Dec 14, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Win Chris Sandt California Cage Wars 15 - Regulators
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Danny Silva CFFC 75 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 75
May 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos