#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Cory Sandhagen #Mikuru Asakura #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Weber Almeida

  • 7 fights
  • 54 views

Weber Almeida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Weber
Last Name: Almeida
Nickname: The Silverback
Date of Birth: December 01, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cuiaba, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Belfort Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Weber Almeida Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ryan Lilley Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics Oct 01, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fabricio Franco Bellator 278 - Velasquez vs. Carmouche
Apr 22, 2022
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 3:01
Loss Johnny Soto Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Salim Mukhidinov Bellator 244 - Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Castle Williams Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20
Win Odan Ruiz Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 3:04
Win Jose Carlos Pantanal Esporte e Lazer - Coliseum Radical Fight
Dec 05, 2015
Tko(Punches) 2 4:36
Win Bruno Senna Brutality MMA - Nascimento vs. Lopes
Sep 05, 2015
TKO 1 2:20

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics Oct 01, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights