#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Ben Henderson #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #UFC 279 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Cory Sandhagen #Tony Ferguson #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Leah McCourt #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones

Ryan Lilley

  • 33 fights
  • 76 views

Ryan Lilley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Lilley
Nickname: The Lion
Date of Birth: November 17, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thousand Oaks, California, United States
Hometown: Thousand Oaks, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bas Rutten's Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Up Next Fighting

Ryan Lilley Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Weber Almeida Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics Oct 01, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
A.J. Bryant UNF 2 - Up Next Fighting
Aug 20, 2022
TBD
Loss Albert Morales UNF 1 - Up Next Fighting
May 21, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Riscen LXF 7 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 7
Dec 10, 2021
KO 2 0:13
Loss Francisco Rivera XMMA - Vick vs. Fialho
Jan 30, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Loss Albert Morales LXF 4 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 4
Nov 15, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:03
Loss Kevin Wirth LFA 74 - Vanderaa vs. Ferreira
Aug 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Barnes Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:03
Loss Raufeon Stots LFA 48 - Stots vs. Lilley
Sep 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:00
Win Jordan Winski LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes
Jul 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Gareth de la Cruz Gladiator Challenge - MMA Fighting Championship
Apr 21, 2018
KO (Knee) 1 4:51
Win Kacey Roberts Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Vince Cachero CXF 10 - Fall Brawl
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Hontou Gladiator Challenge - Contenders
May 20, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Ralph Acosta Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Andre Ewell Gladiator Challenge - Battle Cage
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Bill Murphy Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 11, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:48
Win Herbert Mejia Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Jonathan Quiroz Combate Americas - Combate Ocho
Aug 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chaz Gurule Gladiator Challenge - American Pride
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Win Rolando Chavez Gladiator Challenge - Wrecking Crew
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Albert Veloz U of MMA - Fight Night 10
May 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Luis Flores SSP - Spar Star Promotions
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss Bruce Smith Epic Fighting - Epic 26
Sep 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win A.J. Bryant U of MMA - Fight Night 8
Aug 24, 2014
Submission 1 1:22
Loss Jacob Rosales U of MMA - Fight Night 6
Mar 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Peter Mostowa TAO MMA - Bas Rutten Presents: The Art of MMA
Jan 26, 2014
KO 3 0:46
Loss Tommy Edwards U of MMA - Fight Night 4
Dec 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Loss Jose Medina Fight Academy - Proving Grounds 11: Talk Is Cheap
Nov 09, 2013
Submission 1 2:02
Loss Dhelzett Boites U of MMA - Fight Night 3
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Hugo Lopez U of MMA - Fight Night 2
May 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Loss Juan De La Torre U of MMA - Fight Night 1
Mar 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator 286 - Pitbull vs. Borics Oct 01, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Ryan Lilley

(15 - 15)
 

A.J. Bryant

(16 - 11)
vs Round: Time: TBD
UNF 2 - Up Next Fighting Aug 20, 2022
Professional Fight
Ryan Lilley
Loss

Ryan Lilley

(14 - 13)
 
Francisco Rivera
Win

Francisco Rivera

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
Ryan Lilley
Win

Ryan Lilley

(2 - 5)
 
A.J. Bryant
Loss

A.J. Bryant

(2 - 3)
Ryan Lilley
Win

Ryan Lilley

(0 - 1)
 
Hugo Lopez
Loss

Hugo Lopez

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos