#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 293 #UFC 298 #Rose Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 53

Jordan Winski


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Winski
Nickname: I'm Gonna
Date of Birth: February 16, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Metz's Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jordanwinski/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Rafael do Nascimento LFA 161 - Davis vs. Siqueira
Jun 23, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brett Johns Bellator 285 - Henderson vs. Queally
Sep 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Dela Cruz Bellator 279 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe 2
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Moore Bellator 263 - Pitbull vs. McKee
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terrion Ware CFFC 75 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 75
May 25, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Flavio Carvalho Smash Global 8 - Night of Champions
Dec 13, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 0:46
Loss Ryan Lilley LFA 45 - Silva vs. Barnes
Jul 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Michael Hamel LFA 31 - Moffett vs. Le
Jan 19, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:06
Win Andrew Natividad California Cage Wars - Peralta vs. Smith
Sep 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Governale FCOC - Fight Club OC
Oct 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Zelinski KOTC - Total Devastation
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:56
Loss Tony Kelley WFF - World Fighting Federation 19
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:08
Win Joseph Madrid WFF - World Fighting Federation 17
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Rhoads NAFC - Mega Brawl
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:39
Win Ryan Mendez Stateline Warriors - Cage Fights 59
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Josh Barnes Gladiator Challenge - Pro Am's
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Dondre Gibbs Gladiator Challenge - Cinco de Mayhem
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Logan Anderson Madtown Throwdown 26 - The Return
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Win Brian Bagin NAFC - Unleashed
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:03
Win Nate Jennerman Combat USA - Strive
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Brandon Patt Combat USA - Illinois State Finals
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Seth Clemens Combat USA - Best 8 in the State 2
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Alex Graves KOTC - High Profile
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Charles Williams CCFP - Cool City Fight Promotions
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:33
Win Terry Dahl KOTC - Chain Reaction
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:16
Win Jimmy Terrell Combat USA - 21
Jun 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Sergio Pettis GCF - Fair Warning
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Brian Bagin CKC - Second Coming
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:11
Loss Cody Smith KOTC - Rock Solid
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46

Professional Fights

Jordan Winski
Win
 
David Rhoads
Loss

David Rhoads

(3 - 8, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights