#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC Brooklyn #Fight Night New York #Jakarta #Anderson Silva

Nate Jennerman

  • 24 fights
  • 474 views

Nate Jennerman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Jennerman
Nickname: Nasty
Date of Birth: January 12, 1993 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Sheboygan, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Damon Jackson LFA 47 - Jackson vs. Jennerman
Aug 10, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 0:33
Win Kevin Croom LFA 41 - Moises vs. Peterson
Jun 01, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win John DeVall LFA 34 - Watley vs. Jenkins
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:09
Win Sam Toomer LFA 29 - Camus vs. Simon
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Bobby Moffett LFA 20 - Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damien Hill LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Win Shawn West Caged Aggression 19 - Clash of Champions: Night 2
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:17
Win Clint Anderson Caged Aggression 17 - Rise of Champions Part 2
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jeremy Czarnecki NAFC - Super Brawl 3
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Gilpin NAFC - Battledome
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Ward UCL - Havoc in Hammond 2
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:58
Win Yancy Cuellar MF - Max Fights 20
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Tye Ferguson Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 6
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Marco Andrade NAFC - Uprising
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Justin Echols NAFC - Summer Slam
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Dwight Anderson NAFC - Unrivaled
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Nate Jennerman
Loss
 
Damon Jackson
Win

Damon Jackson

(15 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Nate Jennerman
Win
 
Justin Echols
Loss

Justin Echols

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights