#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Jeremy Czarnecki

  • 18 fights
  • 885 views

Jeremy Czarnecki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Czarnecki
Nickname: The Czar
Date of Birth: October 15, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lansing, Michigan United States
Hometown: Lansing, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Murcielago MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: North American Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Jennerman NAFC - Super Brawl 3
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Augusta Tindall TWC 27 - Townsend vs. Taveirne
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Loss Cody Stevens NAAFS - Caged Fury 21
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Augusta Tindall TWC 26 - Townsend vs. Ward
Nov 22, 2014
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anatol Grama WXC 52 - Evolution
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ruben Baraica TWC 23 - Ego Trip
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Stamann Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 3
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Damien Hill Full Nelson Promotions - Death Grip
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Justin Houghton BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Carabello NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 11
Aug 04, 2012
KO (Spinning Backfist and Punches) 2 0:38
Win Justin Steave NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Montalvo NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:09
Win John Voisin IFL 39 - Caged Apocalypse
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:40
Win Brett Ewing PCF 3 - Purgatory Championship Fights 3
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Castillo Jr. PCF 2 - Purgatory Championship Fights 2
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:46
Loss Jake Murphy Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus 4
Nov 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vito Woods IFL - Prepare For Impact
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Milliron XCC 46 - Beatdown at the Ballroom 9
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53

Professional Fights

Jeremy Czarnecki
Loss

Jeremy Czarnecki

(7 - 7 - 1)
 
Cody Stevens
Win

Cody Stevens

(11 - 8 - 1)