#UFC Fight Night - Holm vs. Aldana #Dustin Poirier #Dan Hooker #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Mickey Gall #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 11 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 251 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 248 #UFC 250 #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 245

Cody Stamann

  • 23 fights
  • 1371 views


Fight Record: 19 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Stamann
Nickname: Mr. Wonderful
Date of Birth: November 09, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wayne, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Wayne, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Michigan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/cody.stamann
Twitter: https://twitter.com/codystamann
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/codystamann/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brian Kelleher UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Yadong Song UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Perez UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:42
Win Bryan Caraway UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tom Duquesnoy UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Terrion Ware UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zachary Church KOP 55 - KnockOut Promotions 55
Apr 29, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:38
Win Bill Kamery KOP 54 - Stamann vs. Kamery
Mar 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Steven Cervantes KOP 51 - KnockOut Promotions 51
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Eric Vo KOP 50 - KnockOut Promotions 50
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:22
Win Farkhad Sharipov KOP 48 - Inaugural Pro-Am
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Dunn MFL 39 - Michiana Fight League 39
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Giovanni Moljo TWC 26 - Townsend vs. Ward
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Larry Dijulio WXC 52 - Evolution
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ruben Baraica Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 4
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Jeremy Czarnecki Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 3
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Adam Alvarez Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 2
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Terry House HFC 16 - Hoosier Fight Club 16
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benjamin Alexandercu Local Kombat - New Begininngs
Feb 22, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 3:48
Win Chris Bourden IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:08
Win Chad Coon IFL 39 - Caged Apocalypse
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Cody Stamann
Loss
 
Larry Dijulio
Win

Larry Dijulio

(11 - 7 - 1)
Cody Stamann
Win

Cody Stamann

(0 - 0)
 
Chad Coon
Loss

Chad Coon

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos