#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Farkhad Sharipov

  • 25 fights
  • 1672 views

Farkhad Sharipov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Farkhad
Last Name: Sharipov
Nickname: Frank
Date of Birth: December 31, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida
Hometown: Orlando, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Orlando
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Torres Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Whitney Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bruce Lutchmedial Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Stamann KOP 48 - Inaugural Pro-Am
Mar 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Orlando Ruiz Supreme FC 1 - Genesis
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:40
Loss Deivison Ribeiro XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Stephen Bass XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Loss Fabio Mello BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 58
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessie Riggleman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tommy Vargas TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Luke BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Burgos XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:07
Win Jack Murphy RFC 20 - Stacked
Feb 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Manuel WFC - Battle of the Bay 8
Jul 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Caceres BOTB - Best of the Best
Jun 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:01
Loss Diego Saraiva WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 19
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joey Marimberga LFC 3 - Vendetta
Mar 21, 2009
Decision 3 TBD
Win Reynaldo Duarte AOF 1 - Rumble at Robarts 1
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Haender Rodriguez G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shah Bobonis XFC 5 - Return of the Giant
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ralph Acosta AE - Atomic Enterprizes
Sep 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Den Lyn RFC 13 - Title Bound
Jul 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Heard XFC 4 - Judgment in the Cage
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Eckstein CWFC USA - Battle Royale
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rich Silva XFC 2 - XFC Dynamite
Nov 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47

Professional Fights

Farkhad Sharipov
Win
 
vs Decision Round: 3 Time: TBD
LFC 3 - Vendetta Mar 21, 2009
Professional Fight
Farkhad Sharipov
Win
 
Rich Silva
Loss

Rich Silva

(0 - 0)