#UFC 252 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #UFC 241 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 220 #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 249 #Yadong Song #UFC 214 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 182 #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #B.J. Penn

Gilbert Burgos

  • 9 fights
  • 732 views


Gilbert Burgos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilbert
Last Name: Burgos
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: November 25, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida United States
Hometown: Tampa, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Tampa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jason Knight AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships 4
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:23
Loss Chino Duran RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Gladey XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Farkhad Sharipov XFC 10 - Night of Champions
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:07
Win Chris Thorne XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:17
Win James Wynn RFC 13 - Title Bound
Jul 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricky Bennett RFC 11 - Revenge of the Warriors
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Pat Seidel Bonecrunch Fighting - Tampa Terrors vs. Port St. Lucie Devils
Jan 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Jack Murphy RFC 9 - Caged Warriors
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights