#UFC 252 #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 220 #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 249 #Yadong Song #Conor McGregor #Derrick Lewis #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 214 #DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254 #UFC 182

James Wynn

  • 23 fights
  • 867 views


James Wynn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 20 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Wynn
Nickname: Warrior King
Date of Birth: March 07, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Melbourne, Florida United States
Hometown: Melbourne, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighters Alley
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Florida Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Kerlin FCF - Florida Championship Fighting
Jan 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Loss Mike Morris RFC 32 - Mayhem
Nov 21, 2014
TKO 1 2:53
Loss Ryan Farhat CSC 34 - Combat Sports Challenge 34
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Giovanni Brugnoni W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Ronald Jacobs FLABBP - Round 1: Tournament of Champions
Apr 16, 2011
Submission 1 0:36
Loss Marcos da Matta G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 4
Nov 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Travis Calanoc Maxx FC 11 - The Nightmare
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Ralph Acosta PCB MMA - Brawl on the Beach
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Williams Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 5
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Choke) 2 2:03
Win Shane Weinischeske Rampage - Rampage 2010
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 2 4:55
Loss Caleb Archer Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 3
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Mike Ortiz Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jerome Lucas Southeastern Fighting Champions - Holiday Havoc 2
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:26
Loss Giovanni Moljo WFC - Battle of the Bay 8
Jul 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:14
Win Shane Weinischeske Champ Enterprises - Hog Brawl 2009
Mar 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Luke WWCF - Blood War
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gilbert Burgos RFC 13 - Title Bound
Jul 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Austin RFC 11 - Revenge of the Warriors
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:20
Loss Shah Bobonis HIP 2 - Harmful Intent Promotions 2
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss Rafael DeLima WFC 5 - Cage Wars
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Loss Diego Lander WFC 4 - Cage Wars
Jul 13, 2007
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 1:48
Loss Robert Hammer XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Loss Jason Patino CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Submission (Choke) 1 4:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

James Wynn
Loss
 
Mike Morris
Win

Mike Morris

(3 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:53
RFC 32 - Mayhem Nov 21, 2014
Professional Fight
James Wynn
Loss
 
Eric Luke
Win

Eric Luke

(0 - 1)