#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson #Nate Diaz

Jason Knight

  • 28 fights
  • 1706 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Knight
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: July 14, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 28 inches (71 cm)
Location: D'Iberville, Mississippi, United States
Hometown: D'Iberville, Mississippi
Fighting Styles: Jui-Jitsu
Affiliations: Alan Belcher MMA Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JasonKnightMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Jasonthekid23
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jason Knight Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Makwan Amirkhani UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till May 27, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gabriel Benitez UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricardo Lamas UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Chas Skelly UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:39
Win Alex Caceres UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Win Daniel Hooker UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim Alers UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Musa Khamanaev Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:06
Win Thiago Henrique Moises Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 25
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Roberts Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 23
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gilbert Burgos AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships 4
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:23
Win Harry Johnson V3 Fights - Johnson vs. Shuffield
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 4:38
Win Tony Way Atlas Fights - Battle on Mobile Bay
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Win Ronald Jacobs Atlas Fights 20 - Hodge vs. Rader
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Bradley Collins Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 19
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Matt McCook Atlas Fights - Atlas Fights 13
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Michael Roberts Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 12
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn Hayes Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 10
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:33
Win James Rutherford Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 9
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:31
Win Jonathan Burdine FFI - Blood and Sand 10
Aug 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Ronald Jacobs UEP - New Year Knockout
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Daren Hayes UEP - Battle at the Beach
Dec 02, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:04
Win Shawn Hayes NLE - No Love Entertainment
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights