#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 54 #Justin Gaethje

Alex Caceres


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Caceres
Nickname: Bruce Leeroy
Date of Birth: June 20, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Miami, Florida, US
Hometown: Miami, Florida, US
Fighting Styles: Jeet Kune Do, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Young Tigers Foundation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Alex-Caceres/100007737468428/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bruceleeroyglow
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/i_am_here_now_alex/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sean Woodson UFC on ESPN 56 - Lewis vs. Nascimento
May 11, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Giga Chikadze UFC Fight Night 225 - Holloway vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 26, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Pineda UFC on ESPN 46 - Kara-France vs. Albazi
Jun 03, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julian Erosa UFC Fight Night 216 - Cannonier vs. Strickland
Dec 17, 2022
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Sodiq Yusuff UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seungwoo Choi UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Win Kevin Croom UFC Fight Night 186 - Rozenstruik vs. Gane
Feb 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Springer UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Chase Hooper UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Peterson UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kron Gracie UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Martin Bravo UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Wang Guan UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rolando Dy UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Eye Injury) 2 5:00
Loss Jason Knight UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Loss Yair Rodriguez UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Cole Miller UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masio Fullen UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Francisco Rivera UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Masanori Kanehara UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Urijah Faber UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:09
Win Sergio Pettis UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:39
Win Roland Delorme UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Kyung Ho Kang UFC on Fuel TV 8 - Silva vs. Stann
Mar 03, 2013
No Contest (Caceres Failed Drug Test) 3 5:00
Win Motonobu Tezuka UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Damacio Page UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:27
Loss Edwin Figueroa UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cole Escovedo UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Hettes UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Loss Mackens Semerzier UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Win Jahmal McLennan G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 3
Feb 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:48
Loss Matt McCook WFC - Battle of the Bay 8
Jul 10, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:56
Loss Farkhad Sharipov BOTB - Best of the Best
Jun 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:01
Win Joel Garcia XFN - Da Matta vs. Thorne
May 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win Eric Kovarik KOTC - Hurricane
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Win Tulio Quintanilla MFA - There Will Be Blood
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Eric Luke G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:45

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos