#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Conor McGregor #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Mackens Semerzier

  • 15 fights
  • 2911 views

Mackens Semerzier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mackens
Last Name: Semerzier
Nickname: Mack da Menace
Date of Birth: November 03, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia
Hometown: Miami, Florida
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Menace
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Sports Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gilbert Jimenez CSC 34 - Combat Sports Challenge 34
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:52
Win Guillermo Serment XFO 45 - Outdoor War 8
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:02
Loss Daniel Pineda UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:06
NC Robert Peralta UFC on Fox 1 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos
Nov 12, 2011
NC (Accidental Head-butt) 3 1:54
Win Alex Caceres UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Cub Swanson WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Javier Vazquez WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Loss Deividas Taurosevicius WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wagnney Fabiano-Santos WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Kenny Foster EFC 4 - Elite Fighting Challenge 4
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Win Justin Hickey Cagefest Xtreme 6 - Evolution
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Win Ryan Lamareaux VFC 1 - Vengeance Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights