#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Javier Vazquez

  • 21 fights
  • 2875 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Javier
Last Name: Vazquez
Nickname: Showtime
Date of Birth: July 16, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pomona California
Hometown: Santiago, Cuba
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 2nd Degree Black Belt, Wrestling
Affiliations: Millenia Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joe Stevenson UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Mendes WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mackens Semerzier WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Win Jens Pulver WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:41
Loss Deividas Taurosevicius WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss L.C. Davis WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Kergosien FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:19
Win JC Pennington ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Adriano Pereira EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Emerson Shooto USA - Warrior Spirit: Evolution
Nov 14, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alberto Crane KOTC 21 - Invasion
Feb 21, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Gardner KOTC 16 - Double Cross
Aug 02, 2002
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:31
Win Rumina Sato Shooto - Treasure Hunt 7
Jun 29, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Wilmot KOTC 13 - Revolution
May 17, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Win Philip Perez KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:58
Win Farrell Frisby KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:38
Win Antonio Emay KOTC 3 - Knockout Nightmare
Apr 15, 2000
Submission (Injury) 1 2:44
Win Louie Cercedez ESF - Empire One
May 15, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Sean Kim NG 5 - Neutral Grounds 5
Jun 28, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win Ken Kellenberger NG 5 - Neutral Grounds 5
Jun 28, 1998
Decision 1 11:00
Loss Victor Hunsaker NG 5 - Neutral Grounds 5
Jun 28, 1998
Decision 1 11:00

Professional Fights

Javier Vazquez
Loss
 
Victor Hunsaker
Win

Victor Hunsaker

(0 - 0 - 1)