#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 223 #UFC 216 #Alexander Gustafsson

Adriano Pereira

  • 9 fights
  • 881 views

Adriano Pereira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adriano
Last Name: Pereira
Nickname: Nasal
Date of Birth: February 22, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Niteroi
Hometown: Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Art of War (Texas)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Chappelle AOW - Art of War 4
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:54
Loss Kyle Bradley WCF 1 - World Cage Fighting 1
Jun 23, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Joey Whitt GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Loss Javier Vazquez EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Israel Gomes ROC 11 - Ring of Combat 11
Aug 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Win James Edson Berto AFC 13 - Absolute Fighting Championships 13
Jul 30, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Rivanio Aranha Heat FC 3 - Metamorphis
Apr 14, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Peterson Mello Juiz de Fora - Fight 1
Sep 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Alcantara CF 1 - Conquista Fight 1
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55

Professional Fights