#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Chad Mendes

  • 22 fights
  • 19506 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Mendes
Nickname: Money
Date of Birth: May 01, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Sacramento, California
Hometown: Hanford, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1 All-American
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Myles Jury UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Frankie Edgar UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:28
Loss Conor McGregor UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Ricardo Lamas UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Jose Aldo UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Nik Lentz UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clay Guida UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:30
Win Darren Elkins UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Yaotzin Meza UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Cody McKenzie UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 0:31
Loss Jose Aldo UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 4:59
Win Rani Yahya UFC 133 - Evans vs. Ortiz 2
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michihiro Omigawa UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Vazquez WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cub Swanson WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Morrison WEC 48 - Aldo vs. Faber
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Erik Koch WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Joy TPF 1 - Tachi Palace Fights 1
Oct 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Siler TPF - Best of Both Worlds
Jul 16, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Art Arciniega PFC - Best of Both Worlds 2
Apr 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Leland Gridley PFC - Best of Both Worlds
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Giovanni Encarnacion PFC 10 - Explosive
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06

Professional Fights

Chad Mendes
Loss

Chad Mendes

(11 - 0)
 
Jose Aldo
Win

Jose Aldo

(20 - 1)