#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Conor McGregor

  • 25 fights
  • 131540 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Conor
Last Name: McGregor
Nickname: Notorious
Date of Birth: July 14, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Dublin Ireland
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Capoeira, Taekwondo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brown Belt
Affiliations: SBG Ireland
Website: http://www.themaclife.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thenotoriousmma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/TheNotoriousMMA
Instagram: https://instagram.com/thenotoriousmma
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC789h3eqw0H1HqGmIsI26OA
Current Organization: UFC

Conor McGregor Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Khabib Nurmagomedov UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor Oct 06, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eddie Alvarez UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Nate Diaz UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Nate Diaz UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:12
Win Jose Aldo UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Win Chad Mendes UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Dennis Siver UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Dustin Poirier UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Diego Brandao UFC Fight Night 46 - McGregor vs. Brandao
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Max Holloway UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Brimage UFC on Fuel TV 9 - Mousasi vs. Latifi
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Ivan Buchinger CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:40
Win Dave Hill CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Win Steve O'Keefe CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Elbows) 1 1:33
Win Aaron Jahnsen CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Artur Sowinski CG 2 - Clash of the Giants
Jun 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Paddy Doherty IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 4
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:04
Win Mike Wood CC 8 - Fields vs. Redmond
Mar 12, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Hugh Brady CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 8
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Joseph Duffy CWFC 39 - The Uprising
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:38
Win Conor Dillon CFC - Chaos Fighting Championships 7
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:22
Win Stephen Bailey K.O. - The Fight Before Christmas 1
Dec 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Artemij Sitenkov COT 3 - Cage of Truth
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:09
Win Mo Taylor Cage Rage - Contenders: Ireland vs. Belgium
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Gary Morris COT 2 - Cage of Truth
Mar 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Conor McGregor
Win

Conor McGregor

(0 - 0)
 
Gary Morris
Loss

Gary Morris

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

UFC 229 Khabib vs McGregor Tickets

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images