#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Sage Northcutt #Curtis Millender #Thiago Alves #Bellator 194

Khabib Nurmagomedov

  • 25 fights
  • 34192 views


First Name: Khabib
Last Name: Nurmagomedov
Nickname: The Eagle
Date of Birth: September 22, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (179 cm)
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey
Hometown: Makhachkala, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo World Champion, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Grappling
Affiliations: Combat Dobro, AMA Fight Club, K-Dojo MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/KhabibTheEagle
Twitter: https://twitter.com/teamkhabib
Instagram: https://instagram.com/khabib_nurmagomedov
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Khabib Nurmagomedov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tony Ferguson UFC 223 - Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov Apr 07, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edson Barboza UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Johnson UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 3 2:31
Win Darrell Horcher UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Rafael dos Anjos UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Healy UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abel Trujillo UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Tavares UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:55
Win Gleison Tibau UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kamal Shalorus UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:08
Win Arimarcel Santos ProFC - Battle in the Caucasus
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Vadim Sandulitsky ProFC / GM Fight - Ukraine Cup 3
Sep 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Hamiz Mamedov ProFC - Battle on Don
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Win Kadzhik Abadzhyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup Final
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:28
Win Ashot Shahinyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 15
May 06, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Said Khalilov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 14
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:16
Win Alexander Agafonov M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - The Finals
Feb 12, 2011
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Vitaliy Ostrovskiy M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Clash of the Titans
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Oleg Bagov GFP - Golden Fist Russia
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shahbulat Shamhalaev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov 03, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:36
Win Said Akhmed TFC 3 - Tsumada Fighting Championship
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Eldar Eldarov TFC 3 - Tsumada Fighting Championship
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Magomed Magomedov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ramazan Kurbanismailov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shamil Abdulkerimov PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 1
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vusal Bairamov CSFU - Champions League
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights