#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Shahbulat Shamhalaev

  • 15 fights
  • 3149 views

Shahbulat Shamhalaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shahbulat
Last Name: Shamhalaev
Nickname: Assassin
Date of Birth: August 27, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey
Hometown: Makhachkala, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai World Champion, Kickboxing Russian Champion, Sanshou Russian Champion
Affiliations: Red Fury Fight Team, Team BombSquad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabricio Guerreiro Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:29
Loss Pat Curran Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Radley Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 90
Feb 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 2:12
Win Mike Richman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Cody Bollinger BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Ramazan Sulebanov WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Finals
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Muslim Umaev WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Semifinals
Oct 08, 2011
N/A TBD
Win Yves Landu M-1 Selection 2011 - European Tournament
Apr 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Astemir Fakov PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 4
Dec 03, 2010
Draw 2 5:00
Win Andrii Liezhniev MFT - Battle of Volga 3
May 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valery Varankin VHTHFF - Russia's Cup
Nov 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Magomed Arapkhanov VHTHFF - Russia's Cup
Nov 09, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Khabib Nurmagomedov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Win Radzha Hizriev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 6
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Oma Tashuev VHTHFF - Battle in Zhara
Jul 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Shahbulat Shamhalaev
Win
 
Muslim Umaev
Loss

Muslim Umaev

(0 - 0)