#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Pat Curran

  • 31 fights
  • 7491 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pat
Last Name: Curran
Nickname: Paddy Mike
Date of Birth: August 31, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (184.2 cm)
Location: Island Lake, Illinois
Hometown: Crystal Lake, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Curran Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Macapa Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Georgi Karakhanyan Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emmanuel Sanchez Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Weichel Bellator 133 - Manhoef vs. Shlemenko
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Patricio Pitbull Bellator MMA - Bellator 123
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Straus Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 4:46
Loss Daniel Straus Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shahbulat Shamhalaev Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Patricio Pitbull Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Joe Warren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 1:25
Win Marlon Sandro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 48
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:00
Win Ronnie Mann BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 47
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Palomino BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 3:49
Loss Eddie Alvarez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 39
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Toby Imada BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roger Huerta BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 17
May 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Ricci BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:01
Win Robbie Olivier Trojan MMA - Trojan Warfare
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Perzynski XFO 34 - Curran vs. Hori
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:38
Win Jay Ellis XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 32
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Luke Gwaltney XFO 31 - Outdoor War 5
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Loss Charles Diaz EFC 4 - Elite Fighting Challenge 4
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Pickett XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 30
May 02, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Daniel Straus XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 29
Apr 17, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Ramiro Hernandez AMMA 2 - Adrenaline MMA 2
Dec 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Elkins C3 - Domination
Nov 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Ellis EC 110 - Extreme Challenge 110
Nov 07, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Amir Khillah XFO 25 - Outdoor War 4
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lazar Stojadinovic XFO 23 - Title Night
Apr 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Hervey XFO 22 - Rising Star
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24

Professional Fights

Pat Curran
Win

Pat Curran

(7 - 2)
 
Luke Gwaltney
Loss

Luke Gwaltney

(13 - 13 - 2)

Amateur Fights