#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Charles Diaz

  • 20 fights
  • 1414 views

Charles Diaz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charles
Last Name: Diaz
Nickname: C-4
Date of Birth: January 01, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 181 lbs (82 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Cajon, California
Hometown: San Diego, CA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SD Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TPF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dominic Clark TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss Jamir Toledo Gladiator Challenge - St. Paddy Whack
Mar 14, 2015
KO (Punch) 3 2:10
Loss Nick Compton WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 17
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Pat Curran EFC 4 - Elite Fighting Challenge 4
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jaxson Mason GFC 2 - Glory Fighting Championships 2
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 2 4:37
Win Chris Powers EFX - Fury
Nov 01, 2006
N/A TBD
Win Josh Strike TCT 3 - Twin Cities Throwdown 3
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tom Kenney KOTC 49 - Soboba
Mar 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Reyes TC 7 - Total Combat 7
Jan 29, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Win Juan Aguilar TC 4 - Total Combat 4
Jul 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Sean Sherk EP - XXXtreme Impact
Dec 28, 2003
Submission (Keylock) 2 0:58
Loss Antonio McKee IFC WC 10 - Warriors Challenge 10
Oct 11, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Loss Chad W. Saunders IFC WC 7 - Warriors Challenge 7
May 03, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Frank Colcher IFC WC 6 - Warriors Challenge 6
Mar 25, 2000
Submission (Injury) 1 9:15
Win Steve Cutler IFC WC 4 - Warriors Challenge 4
Aug 07, 1999
KO 1 3:34
Win Jeff Rosenbaum IFC WC 4 - Warriors Challenge 4
Aug 07, 1999
Submission (Strikes) 2 2:30
Win Les Allen IFC WC 3 - Warriors Challenge 3
Jun 29, 1999
Decision 1 20:00
Loss Dave Marinoble IFC WC 3 - Warriors Challenge 3
Jun 29, 1999
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Rumina Sato Shooto - Devilock Fighters
Jan 15, 1999
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 0:06

Professional Fights

Charles Diaz
Win
 
Chris Powers
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
EFX - Fury Nov 01, 2006
Professional Fight
Charles Diaz
Win
 
Steve Cutler
Loss

Steve Cutler

(0 - 0)
Charles Diaz
Win

Charles Diaz

(0 - 1)
 
Les Allen
Loss

Les Allen

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos