#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Maycee Barber #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Antonio McKee

  • 37 fights
  • 4726 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: McKee
Nickname: Mandingo
Date of Birth: March 12, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Long Beach, California, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo, Wrestling, Judo
Affiliations: Bodyshop Fitness Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Modern Fighting Pankration

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gadji Zaipulaev FEFoMP - Cup of the Sakhalin Administration Head 2014
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lewis Gonzalez WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 0:43
Loss Shinya Aoki Dream 18 - Special NYE 2012
Dec 31, 2012
TKO (Submission to Punch) 2 0:24
Win Chad Dietmeyer EFWC - The Untamed 2
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Cobb MFC 32 - Bitter Rivals
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jai Bradney CFC 18 - Juarez vs. Rodriguez
Aug 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Loss Jacob Volkmann UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Azevedo MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:11
Win Rodrigo Ruiz CCS - Collision in the Cage
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:04
Win Carlo Prater MFC 22 - Payoff
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Noble MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Delson Heleno IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Mike Dolce IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Rodrigo Ruas IFL - Los Angeles
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Gabe Rivas IFL - Houston
Feb 02, 2007
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 3:20
Win Ronald Jhun Extreme Wars 3 - Bay Area Brawl
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kiuma Kunioku K-1 - Hero's 4
Mar 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Joe Camacho UAGF - Universal Above Ground Fighting
Dec 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Akbarh Arreola CFC 1 - Crown Fighting 1
Sep 04, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win John Mahlow GC 20 - Gladiator Challenge 20
Nov 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Gregg Dalton UAGF 4 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 4
Oct 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Aurelio KOTC 27 - Aftermath
Aug 10, 2003
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Karo Parisyan UAGF 3 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 3
Feb 15, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Heath Sims HFP 2 - Hitman Fighting Productions 2
Nov 09, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Gomm UAGF 2 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 2
Jul 30, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Toby Imada UAGF 1 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 1
May 09, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Jason Black WFA 1 - World Fighting Alliance 1
Nov 03, 2001
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ray Cooper Warriors Quest 1 - The New Beginning
May 29, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
Win David Harris GC 3 - Showdown at Soboba
Apr 07, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Victor Estrada IFC WC 11 - Warriors Challenge 11
Jan 13, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Charles Diaz IFC WC 10 - Warriors Challenge 10
Oct 11, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Edwin Dewees RITC 20 - Rage in the Cage 20
Aug 30, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Chris Brennan KOTC 3 - Knockout Nightmare
Apr 15, 2000
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:09
Win Cheyanne Padeken RITC 3 - Rage in the Cage 3
Jan 18, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:11
Win Paul Gardner HFP - Holiday Fight Party
Dec 11, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 1 14:00
Win J.F. Bolduc NG 13 - Neutral Grounds 13
Nov 20, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Ritch Ready to Rumble - Let's Get Ready to Rumble
Oct 13, 1999
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Antonio McKee
Loss

Antonio McKee

(25 - 3 - 2)
 
Jacob Volkmann
Win
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(23 - 3 - 2)
 
Rodrigo Ruiz
Loss

Rodrigo Ruiz

(15 - 12, 1 NC)
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(22 - 3 - 2)
 
Carlo Prater
Loss

Carlo Prater

(24 - 6 - 1)
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(20 - 3 - 2)
 
Delson Heleno
Loss
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(19 - 3 - 2)
 
Mike Dolce
Loss

Mike Dolce

(3 - 1)
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(18 - 3 - 2)
 
Rodrigo Ruas
Loss

Rodrigo Ruas

(3 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(17 - 3 - 2)
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(12 - 9 - 1)
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(16 - 3 - 2)
 
Ronald Jhun
Loss

Ronald Jhun

(22 - 16 - 2)
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(15 - 3 - 2)
 
Kiuma Kunioku
Loss

Kiuma Kunioku

(31 - 20 - 7)
Antonio McKee
Draw

Antonio McKee

(14 - 3 - 1)
 
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Antonio McKee
Win

Antonio McKee

(2 - 0)
 
Paul Gardner
Loss

Paul Gardner

(0 - 0, 1 NC)