#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Chris Brennan

  • 35 fights
  • 2084 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Brennan
Nickname: The Westside Strangler
Date of Birth: October 12, 1971 (age 46)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mission Viejo, USA
Hometown: Compton, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Next Generation MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Gaines KOTC - Aerial Assault 1
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:31
Win Marvin Babe KOTC - Bad Intentions 2
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Loss Quinn Mulhern KOTC - Militia
Jun 11, 2009
Submission (Omoplata) 1 2:01
Loss Jean Silva Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable
Sep 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Win Adam DiSabato GFC - Evolution
May 19, 2007
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:49
Loss Tatsuya Kawajiri Pride - Bushido 12
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:29
Loss Vitor Ribeiro GFC - Team Gracie vs. Team Hammer House
Mar 03, 2006
Submission (Eye Injury) 2 3:25
Win Shannon Ritch RM 7 - Championship Night
Dec 11, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke and Elbows) 1 TBD
Win Mark Moreno Extreme Wars - X-1
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Loss Daiju Takase Pride - Bushido 2
Feb 15, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Eiji Mitsuoka Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:31
Win Jason St. Louis AFC 1 - Adrenaline Fighting Championships 1
Jul 24, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Loss Takaharu Murahama Shooto - 1/24 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 24, 2003
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:49
Loss Takanori Gomi Shooto - Treasure Hunt 10
Sep 16, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shannon Ritch AC 1 - Aztec Challenge 1
Sep 06, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:50
Loss John Alessio KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions
Jun 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Thomas Denny GC 11 - Gladiator Challenge 11
Apr 20, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Win John Chrisostomo Warriors Quest 4 - Genesis
Mar 29, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:10
Loss Gil Castillo UFC 35 - Throwdown
Jan 11, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Berger KOTC 11 - Domination
Sep 29, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Hogan KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:08
Win Robert Wynne RSF 1 - Reality Submission Fighting 1
Oct 06, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Joe Hurley KOTC 5 - Cage Wars
Sep 16, 2000
KO (Elbows) 1 4:22
Win Antonio McKee KOTC 3 - Knockout Nightmare
Apr 15, 2000
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:09
Win Joe Stevenson KOTC 1 - Bas Rutten's King of the Cage
Oct 30, 1999
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Steve Gomm BRI 3 - Bas Rutten Invitational 3
Jun 01, 1999
Submission (Knees) 1 2:27
Win Steve Horton EC 22 - Extreme Challenge 22
Nov 21, 1998
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Courtney Turner UFC 16 - Battle in the Bayou
Mar 13, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Loss Pat Miletich UFC 16 - Battle in the Bayou
Mar 13, 1998
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 9:02
Loss Pat Miletich EC - Extreme Challenge Trials
Nov 15, 1997
Decision (Split) 1 30:00
Draw Pat Miletich EC 9 - Extreme Challenge 9
Aug 30, 1997
Draw 1 20:00
Win Delcio Delcio CDL - Carioca de Freestyle
Feb 10, 1996
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Randal Kemp IE - Independent Event
Jan 24, 1996
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Steve Oliver IE - Independent Event
Jan 24, 1996
Submission (Choke) 1 1:52
Win Scott Carter IE - Independent Event
Jan 05, 1996
Submission (Choke) 1 2:12

Professional Fights

Chris Brennan
Loss

Chris Brennan

(19 - 11 - 1)
 
Jean Silva
Win

Jean Silva

(14 - 7 - 3, 1 NC)
Chris Brennan
Win

Chris Brennan

(18 - 11 - 1)
 
Adam DiSabato
Loss
Chris Brennan
Win

Chris Brennan

(16 - 9 - 1)
 
Mark Moreno
Loss

Mark Moreno

(7 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
Chris Brennan
Loss

Chris Brennan

(16 - 8 - 1)
 
Daiju Takase
Win

Daiju Takase

(5 - 9 - 1)
Chris Brennan
Win

Chris Brennan

(15 - 8 - 1)
 
Eiji Mitsuoka
Loss

Eiji Mitsuoka

(5 - 1 - 1)
Chris Brennan
Win

Chris Brennan

(13 - 6 - 1)
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(15 - 31, 2 NC)
Chris Brennan
Loss

Chris Brennan

(11 - 4 - 1)
 
Gil Castillo
Win
Chris Brennan
Win

Chris Brennan

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Steve Berger
Loss

Steve Berger

(13 - 6 - 2, 1 NC)
Chris Brennan
Loss

Chris Brennan

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Joe Hurley
Win

Joe Hurley

(7 - 0)